Skip to Content

Members

Local Govt Public entities (COGs, cities, special jurisdictions) Organization
City of LA
Primary Lauren Faber City of LA
Alternate Michael Samulon City of LA
County of LA
Primary Kristen Torres-Pawling County of LA
Alternate Rita Kampalath County of LA
Other (Small Cities, etc.)
Primary Thomas Small Small Cities
Alternate Wendy Nystrom Small Cities
Environment NGOs
Water Resources
Primary VACANT
Alternate Roy Thun SuRF
Water Quality
Primary VACANT
Alternate VACANT
Energy
Primary VACANT
Alternate VACANT
Habitat/Natural Resources
Primary Miguel Ramos The Nature Conservancy
Alternate VACANT
Climate
Primary David Diaz Active SGV
Alternate VACANT
Materials and Resources
Primary Bryn Lindblad Climate Resolve
Alternate Peter Meng CEENGR
Air Quality
Primary Joel Levin Plug-In America
Alternate VACANT
NGO Equity
Social, Environment Injustice (Equity)
Primary VACANT
Alternate VACANT
Professional Associations (Architects & Engineers)
Primary Ghina Yamout Alta Environmental
Alternate Joe Ablay ICI Engineering
Primary Patricia Menjivar Kleinfelder
Alternate Kimberly Colbert Colbert Group
Landscaping & Infrastructure Design
Primary Doug Dietrich Burns and McDonnell
Alternate Charles Favors CBF XIERSCAPE DESIGNS LLC.
Local Labor Unions
Primary Jennifer Kropke IBEW
Alternate VACANT
Public Health
Primary VACANT
Alternate VACANT
Technical Advisory Committee (TAC)
Primary VACANT
Alternate VACANT
Transportation Business Advisory Council (TBAC)
Primary Berwyn Salazar Global ASR
Alternate James Okazaki TBAC - AA/AEA
Associated General Contractors (AGC)
Primary Emily Freund WSP
Alternate Mark Kempton Kempton Strategies
Green Building & Services Industry
Primary Salem Afeworki Value Sustainability
Alternate Pavitra Rammohan Deep Root Green Infrastructure LLC
Primary Kat Janowicz 3COTECH
Alternate VACANT
Real Estate Development
Primary VACANT
Alternate VACANT
Academic Institution
Primary Hilda Blanco USC
Alternate Mehran Mazari CalState LA
Foreign Organization
Foreign Entities
Primary VACANT
Alternate VACANT