Skip to Content
Search

AAC Agenda - Wednesday, September 8, 2010

Accessibility Advisory Commmittee

Gateway Plaza Conference Room – 3rd floor

1. Meeting Call to Order and Self-Introductions, 10:30 a.m. – Chair

Chair and Staff Comments

2. ACTION : Approval of August 12, 2010 Minutes 10:40 a.m. – Chair

3. ACTION : Report from Nomination Committee 10:40 – 10:45 a.m. –- Chair

4. PRESENTATION : Metro Mystery Rider Program 10:45 – 11:10 a.m. – Martin Gombert

5. PRESENTATION : Metro Bus Operator Training 11:10 – 11:40 a.m. – Doug Middleton

Program

6. Discussion: Review of AAC By-Laws 11:40 a.m. – 12 noon – Chip Hazen

7. New Business Raised Subsequent to Posting 12:00. – 12:05 p.m. – Chair

Of Agenda

8. Public Comment 12:05 – 12:15 p.m. – Chair

9. Adjourn 12:15 p.m.

Accessibility Advisory Committee agendas are available in alternative formats upon request; please call 213/922-2403 or 213/922-3003. Live captioning provided at every Accessibility Advisory Committee meeting.

Share this page on
Advertisement
Close Search Window

Search metro.net, The Source, and El Pasajero