Skip to Content
Search

AAC Agenda - Thursday, October 14, 2010 

Agenda

Thursday, October 14, 2010  - 10:30 A.M. - 12:30 P.M.
Accessibility Advisory Committee
Gateway Plaza Conference Room – 3rd floor

1. Meeting Call to Order and Self-Introductions, Chair and Staff Comments  -  10:30 a.m. - Chair

2. ACTION: Approval of September 8, 2010 Minutes  - 10:40 a.m. - Chair

3. ACTION: Election of Officers - 10:45 a.m. to 11:15 - Chair

4. PRESENTATION :  Metro Vehicle Maintenance - 11:15 a.m. to 11:45 - John Roberts

5. PRESENTATION: Metro Bus Operations  - 11:45 a.m. to 12:05 Doug

6. ACTION: Appointment of By-Law Ad Hoc - 12:05 - a.m. to 12:15 - Chair Committee

7. New Business Raised Subsequent to Posting - 12:15 p.m. - 12:20 - Chair Of Agenda

8. Public Comment  - 12:20 p.m. - 12:25 - Chair

9. Adjourn  - 12:30 p.m.

ACCESSIBILITY ADVISORY COMMITTEE AGENDAS ARE AVAILABLE IN ALTERNATIVE FORMATS UPON REQUEST; PLEASE CALL 213.922.2403 OR 213.922.3003. LIVE CAPTION PROVIDED AT EVERY ACCESSIBILITY ADVISORY COMMITTEE MEETING .

Share this page on
Advertisement
Close Search Window

Search metro.net, The Source, and El Pasajero