Skip to Content
Search

AAC Agenda - Thursday, May 09, 2013

ACCESSIBILITY ADVISORY COMMITTEE

Union Station Conference Room, 3rd Floor
One Gateway Plaza
Los Angeles, CA  90012

1. CALL TO ORDER , Self-Introductions 10:30 – 10:45 am ; Chair
Chair and Staff Comments

2. ACTION :  Approval of April 11, 2013 Minutes 10:45 am ; Chair

3. REPORT :  Heart Disease and Hidden Disabilities 10:45 – 11:00am ; Yvonne LaRose

4. REPORT: Customer Relations 11:00 –11:20 am ; Gail Harvey

5. UPDATE: New Buses, New Train Cars, Retrofits 11:20 –11:35 am ; Dan Levy

6. PRESENTATION :  Operation Lifesaver 11:35 – 11:55 am ; Andy Anderson

7. UPDATE: Customer Material – Stay Safe and 11:55 – 12:05 pm ; Yvonne Price
Hands Free Gate Help

8. NEW BUSINESS: Raised Subsequent to Posting of Agenda 12:05 – 12:10 pm ; Chair

9. PUBLIC COMMENT 12:10 – 12:20 pm ; Chair

10. ADJOURN 12:30 pm ; Chair

ACC AGENDAS ARE AVAILABLE IN ALTERNATIVE
FORMATS UPON REQUEST; PLEASE CALL
213/922-4308 OR 213/922-7495.
LIVE CAPTION PROVIDED AT EVERY ACCESSIBILITY ADVISORY COMMITTEE MEETING .

Share this page on
Advertisement
Close Search Window

Search metro.net, The Source, and El Pasajero