Skip to Content
Search

AAC Agenda - Thursday, June 14, 2012

Gateway Conference Room, 3rd Floor
One Gateway Plaza
Los Angeles, CA  90012

CALL TO ORDER , Self-Introductions
Chair and Staff Comments
10:30 – 10:45 am; Chair
ACTION :  Approval of May10, 2012 Minutes 10:45 am; Chair
COMMENDATION
Maycott
10:45 – 10:55 am; Chair
COMMENDATION
Triche-Williams, Mason, Solomon, Macon
10:55 – 11:05 am; Chair
REPORT & POLL
Station Lighting
11:05 – 11:25 am; Chip Hazen
MOTION
Rear-Facing Wheelchair Securement Equipment
11:25 – 11:40 am; Ben Rockwell
PRESENTATION
Bus Stop Signage
11:40 – 11:50 am; Paula Carvajal
PRESENTATION
Election Information
11:50 – 12:05 pm; Chair

NEW BUSINESS Raised
Subsequent to Posting of Agenda

12:05 – 12:15 pm; Chair
PUBLIC COMMENT 12:15 – 12:25 pm; Chair
ADJOURN 12:25; Chair
Share this page on
Advertisement
Close Search Window

Search metro.net, The Source, and El Pasajero