Skip to Content
Search

AAC Agenda - Thursday, January 14, 2010

Agenda

Thursday, January 14, 2010 10:30 A.M. – 12:30 P.M.
Accessibility Advisory Commmittee
Gateway Plaza Conference Room – 3rd floor

  1. Meeting Call to Order and Self-Introductions, Chair and Staff Comments
    10:30 a.m. – Chair
  2. ACTION: Approval of November 12, 2009 Minutes
    10:40 a.m. – Chair
  3. PRESENTATION: Changes to Bus ramps, Lift platforms, and handrails
    10:45 – 11:00 a.m. – Yvonne Price
  4. PRESENTATION/POSSIBLE ACTION: Tap Card Discussion
    11:00 – 11:15 a.m. – Jim Pachan
  5. PRESENTATION: High Speed Rail
    11:15 – 11:35 a.m. – Alex Clifford
  6. PRESENTATION: Settlement Terms of Lawsuit Against Metro
    11:35 – 11:55 a.m. – Mary Reyna
  7. PRESENTATION: Report of Board Action
    11:55 – 12:05 p.m. – Chip Hazen
  8. PRESENTATION: Metro Performance statistics
    12:05 – 12:10 p.m. – Chip Hazen
  9. New Business Raised Subsequent to Posting of Agenda
    12:10 – 12:15 p.m. – Chair
  10. Public Comment
    12:15 – 12:20 p.m. – Chair
  11. Adjourn
    12:30 p.m.


Accessibility Advisory Committee agendas are available in alternative formats upon request; please call 213/922-2403 or 213/922-3003. Live captioning provided at every Accessibility Advisory Committee meeting.

Share this page on
Advertisement
Close Search Window

Search metro.net, The Source, and El Pasajero