Skip to Content
Search

AAC Agenda - Thursday, February 9, 2012

ACCESSIBILITY ADVISORY COMMITTEE
Gateway Conference Room, 3rd Floor One Gateway
Plaza, LA, CA 90012

CALL TO ORDER , Self-Introductions
Chair and Staff Comments

10:30 – 10:45 am; Chair
ACTION :  Approval of January 12, 2012 Minutes 10:45 am; Chair

UPDATE
Vehicle Rehabilitation; Progress on Lift Replacement

10:45 – 10:55 am; Staff

UPDATE
Bus Stops

10:55 – 11:10 am; Staff

UPDATE
El Monte Terminal

11:10 – 11:30 am; Staff

UPDATE
TAP

11:30 – 11:45 am; Staff

PRESENTATION
Code of Conduct – Transit Court

11:45 – 12:00 noon; Staff

UPDATE
Sector Service Council, General

12:00 – 12:15 pm; Staff

NEW BUSINESS Raised
Subsequent to Posting of Agenda

12:15 – 12:25 pm; Chair
PUBLIC COMMENT 12:25 – 12:30 pm; Chair
ADJOURN 12:30 pm; Chair

ACCESSIBILITY ADVISORY COMMITTEE AGENDAS ARE AVAILABLE IN ALTERNATIVE FORMATS UPON REQUEST; PLEASE CALL 213/922-4308 OR 213/922-7495. LIVE CAPTION PROVIDED AT EVERY ACCESSIBILITY ADVISORY COMMITTEE MEETING.

Share this page on
Advertisement
Close Search Window

Search metro.net, The Source, and El Pasajero