Skip to Content
Search

AAC Agenda - Thursday, February 11, 2010

Agenda

Thursday, February 11, 2010 10:30 A.M. – 12:30 P.M.
Accessibility Advisory Commmittee
Gateway Plaza Conference Room – 3rd floor

Meeting Call to Order and Self-Introductions, Chair and Staff Comments
10:30 a.m. – Chair

ACTION: Approval of January 12, 2010 Minutes
10:40 a.m. – Chair

PRESENTATION: Metro Rail
10:45 – 11:00 a.m. – Davide Puglisi

PRESENTATION: Access Services OIG Update
11:00 – 11:20 a.m. – Liz Carter

PRESENTATION: Draft Version of Bus Operators New Training Program
11:20 – 11:45 a.m. – Mike Turk

PRESENTATION: Silver Line Update
11:45 – 11:55 a.m. – Scott Greene

PRESENTATION: High Speed Rail
11:55 – 12:15 p.m. – Irv Taylor

PRESENTATION: Metro Performance Statistics
12:15 – 12:20 p.m. – Chip Hazen

New Business Raised Subsequent to Posting of Agenda
12:10 – 12:15 p.m. – Chair

Public Comment
12:15 – 12:20 p.m. – Chair

Adjourn
12:30 p.m.

Accessibility Advisory Committee agendas are available in alternative formats upon request; please call 213/922-2403 or 213/922-3003. Live captioning provided at every Accessibility Advisory Committee meeting.

Share this page on
Advertisement
Close Search Window

Search metro.net, The Source, and El Pasajero