Skip to Content
Search

AAC Agenda - Thursday, February 10, 2011

Agenda

Thursday, February 10, 2011 10:30 A.M. – 12:30 P.M.
Accessibility Advisory Committee
Gateway Plaza Conference Room – 3rd floor

  1. Meeting Call to Order and Self-Introductions, Chair and Staff Comments
    10:30 a.m. – Chair
  2. ACTION: Approval of January 13, 2010 Minutes
    10:40 a.m. – Chair
  3. PRESENTATION: Inventory of Bus Stops
    10:45 – 11:00 a.m. -- Liz Carter
  4. PRESENTATION: 5310 Program
    11:00 – 11:10 a.m. Chip Hazen
  5. PRESENTATION: Accessibility Progress
    11:10 – 11:45 a.m.  – Chip Hazen, Doug Middleton
  6. REPORT: Transportation Research Board
    11:45 a.m.  – 12:00 p.m. – Chip Hazen
  7. New Business Raised Subsequent to Posting of Agenda
    12:00 – 12:10 p.m. – Chair
  8. Public Comment
    12:10 – 12:20 p.m. – Chair
  9. Adjourn
    12:30 p.m.

Accessibility Advisory Committee agendas are available in alternative formats upon request; please call 213/922-2403 or 213/922-3003. Live captioning provided at every Accessibility Advisory Committee meeting.

Share this page on
Advertisement
Close Search Window

Search metro.net, The Source, and El Pasajero