Skip to Content
Search

AAC Agenda - Thursday, April 14, 2011

Agenda

Thursday, April 14, 2011 10:30 A.M. – 12:30 P.M.
Gateway Conference Room, 3rd Floor,
One Gateway Plaza, LA, CA 90012

Meeting Call to Order and Self-Introductions,
10:30 a.m. – Chair Chair and Staff Comments

ACTION: Approval of March 10, 2011 Minutes
10:40 a.m. – Chair

PRESENTATION: Bus Stop Identification
10:45 – 11:15 a.m. – Paula Carvajal

PRESENTATION: Abilities Expo Booth
11:15 – 11:40 a.m. – Yvonne Price

ACTION: AAC By-Laws Changes
11:45 a.m. – 12:00 Noon – Chair

New Business Raised Subsequent to Posting
12:00 – 12:10 p.m. – Chair Of Agenda

Public Comment
12:10 – 12:15 p.m. – Chair

Adjourn 12:15 p.m.

Accessibility Advisory Committee agendas are available in alternative formats upon request; please call 213/922-2403 or 213/922-3003. Live captioning provided at every Accessibility Advisory Committee meeting.

Share this page on
Advertisement
Close Search Window

Search metro.net, The Source, and El Pasajero