Skip to Content
Search

AAC Agenda - Thursday, April 12, 2012

ACCESSIBILITY ADVISORY COMMITTEE

Gateway Conference Room, 3rd Floor
One Gateway Plaza
Los Angeles, CA  90012

CALL TO ORDER , Self-Introductions
Chair and Staff Comments
10:30 – 10:45 am; Chair
ACTION :  Approval of March 8, 2012 Minutes 10:45 am; Chair

UPDATE
Union Station

10:45 – 11:00 am; Chip Hazen
PRESENTATION
Bus Stops
11:00 – 11:20 am; Paula Carvajal
DISCUSSION
Expo Line
11:20 – 11:50 am; Chair

NEW BUSINESS Raised
Subsequent to Posting of Agenda

11:50 – 12:15 pm; Chair

PUBLIC COMMENT

12:15 – 12:30 pm; Chair

ADJOURN

12:30 pm; Chair

Share this page on
Advertisement
Close Search Window

Search metro.net, The Source, and El Pasajero