Skip to Content
Search

AAC Agenda - March 14, 2013

Gateway Conference Room, 3rd Floor
One Gateway Plaza
Los Angeles, CA 90012

  1. CALL TO ORDER , Self-Introductions 10:30 – 10:45 am; Chair
    Chair and Staff Comments
  2. ACTION: Approval of February 14, 2013 Minutes 10:45 am; Chair
  3. REPORT: TAP & Fare Gate Latching 10:45–11:05 am; Robin O’Hara
  4. REPORT: Slauson Avenue Bus Stops 11:05–11:20 am; Pete Serdienis
  5. DISCUSSION: Bylaw Change for Late Arrivals 11:20 – 11:35 am; Chair
  6. DISCUSSION: Bus Lift & Ramp Weight Limits 11:35 – 11:50 am; Chair
  7. FOLLOW-UP: Wheelchairs on Escalators 11:50 – 12 noon; Yvonne Price
  8. PRESENTATION: Metro Civil Rights and LEP 12 noon –12:20 pm; Linda Hoos
  9. NEW BUSINESS: Raised Subsequent to Posting of Agenda 12:20 – 12:25 pm; Chair
  10. PUBLIC COMMENT 12:25 – 12:30 pm; Chair
  11. ADJOURN 12:30 pm; Chair

ACC AGENDAS ARE AVAILABLE IN ALTERNATIVE FORMATS UPON REQUEST; PLEASE CALL 213/922-4308 OR 213/922-7495.

LIVE CAPTION PROVIDED AT EVERY ACCESSIBILITY ADVISORY COMMITTEE MEETING.

Share this page on
Advertisement
Close Search Window

Search metro.net, The Source, and El Pasajero