Skip to Content
Search

AAC Agenda - August 08, 2013

ACCESSIBILITY ADVISORY COMMITTEE

Union Station Conference Room, 3rd Floor
One Gateway Plaza
Los Angeles, CA  90012

1. CALL TO ORDER , Self-Introductions - 10:30 – 10:45 am; Chair
Chair and Staff Comments

2. ACTION :  Approval of June 13, 2013 Minutes - 10:45 am; Ellen Blackman, AAC Chair

3. REPORT :  Accessibility Report- 10:45 – 10:55am; Andy Janicki, Metro ADA Analyst

4. REVIEW REQUEST :  New Flyer Bus Inspection- 10:55 –11:00 am; Jess Segovia, Metro ADA Manager

5. REPORT :  Union Station Master Plan- 11:00 –11:45 am; Jenna Hornstock, Metro Countywide Planning

6. ELECTION REPORT : Slate of Officers- 11:45 –11:50 am; Ellen Blackman, AAC Chair

7. UPDATE: New “Stay Safe on Metro” Brochure - 11:50 – 11:55 am; Yvonne Price, Metro ADA Compliance Administrator

8. REPORT :  Non-Visible Disabilities- 11:55 – 12:15 am; Yvonne La Rose, AAC Member, Organizational Development Consultant

9. NEW BUSINESS : Raised Subsequent to Posting of Agenda - 12:15 – 12:20 am; Ellen Blackman, AAC Chair

10. PUBLIC COMMENT - 12:20 – 12:30 pm; Ellen Blackman, AAC Chair

11. ADJOURN - 12:30 pm; Ellen Blackman, AAC Chair

ACC AGENDAS ARE AVAILABLE IN ALTERNATIVE
FORMATS UPON REQUEST; PLEASE CALL
213/922-4308 OR 213/922-7495.
LIVE CAPTION PROVIDED AT EVERY ACCESSIBILITY ADVISORY COMMITTEE MEETING.

Share this page on
Advertisement
Close Search Window

Search metro.net, The Source, and El Pasajero